Skip to content
We have started taking orders. Please place your orders.
We have started taking orders. Please place your orders.

Spondias indica Seeds - 1 Kg

Original price Rs. 1,100.00 - Original price Rs. 1,100.00
Original price
Rs. 1,100.00
Rs. 1,100.00 - Rs. 1,100.00
Current price Rs. 1,100.00
SKU SNCH2023

Botanical Name: Spondias indica

Common Name: Hog plums, Spanish plums, libas 

Light Requirement: Sun Growing

Water Requirement: Normal

Primarily Grown For:  The bark is recommended in the treatment of stomach aches and dysentery. The juice of the fruit is applied against an earache.

Germination Percentage: 50 to 60 %

Fulfillment Time: 15 to 20 Days

Seeds: 1 Kg