Skip to content
We have started taking orders. Please place your orders.
We have started taking orders. Please place your orders.

Samanea saman - 1 Kg

Original price Rs. 2,100.00 - Original price Rs. 2,100.00
Original price
Rs. 2,100.00
Rs. 2,100.00 - Rs. 2,100.00
Current price Rs. 2,100.00
SKU SNCH209

Botanical Name: Samanea saman

Common Name: Cow tamarind, false powder puff, French tamarind, monkey pod, monkeypod, rain tree, raintree, saman

Light Requirement: Sun Growing

Water Requirement: Normal

Primarily Grown For:  Samanea saman's flower is eaten by children and also used in fruit drinks. It is also a good honey plant.

Germination Percentage: 50 to 60 %

Fulfillment Time: 15 to 20 Days

Seeds: 1 Kg