Skip to content
We have started taking orders. Please place your orders.
We have started taking orders. Please place your orders.

Malus baccatta Seeds-International Delivery

Original price Rs. 9,000.00 - Original price Rs. 9,000.00
Original price
Rs. 9,000.00
Rs. 9,000.00 - Rs. 9,000.00
Current price Rs. 9,000.00
SKU CGSEEDS00453-1

Malus baccatta Seeds

Botanical Name : Malus baccatta

Common Name : Crab Apple

Regional Name (Indian Names) : English-Siberian crab,

Light Requirements : Sun growing, Semi shade

Watering requirements : Normal

Primarily Grown For : Foliage

Flowering Season : Apr to May

Foliage Colour : Green

Plant height or Form : More than 10 meters

Plant Form : Spreading, Upright or Erect

Seeds Quantity : 1 kg

Note for Shipping of Seeds :

Plantsnflowers.com delivers Forestry, Trees, Shrubs, Herbs Seeds in India as well as internationally. The Seeds are delivered through EMS, Fedex, DHL or Other reputed Courier or Logistics Companies. Domestic Delivery of Seeds is done within 5-10 working days whereas International Deliveries takes 10-20 working days once the Seeds are Shipped.

For International Orders above 100 Kg, Phytosanitary Certificate can be Provided on Request and atadditional Cost. For Domestic as well as International orders, Shipping Charges are included.

For International Orders :

If you would like to Order the Seeds, Please mail us your requirement on Plantsnflowers@gmail.com or Place an Order Online. Once we receive your requirements on the email, We will Send you the Proforma Invoice along with the Payment Instructions. Once your Payment is received, Seeds will be Shipped within 3-7 working days. If you are Placing an Order Online, You can make the Payment through Paypal, Western Union, International Credit and Debit Cards.