Call Customer Services on: +91-7303231231  ( 10.00 am to 6.00 pm )  

Rosemary Herb Seeds

Rosemary Herb Seeds

Out of stock

OSHERBSCG0009
₹1,199.00

Check cash on Delivery

Details

Product Title : Rosemary Herb Seeds

Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalis

Common Name : Rosemary, Rusmary

Variety : Rosemary

Quantity : 1 Grams 

No. of Seeds/grams : 800 s/gr

Description : Attractive evergreen shrub with grey-green pinnate leaves. Classic herb with spicy flavour used

a.o. in meat dishes. Slow and erratic germinator. Stratifaction or soaking 2 days at 40ºC or a

treatment with GA³ will enhance germination.

Plant Height : 30-60 cm

Use : Medicinal,Culinary,Household,Tea,Cosmetic

Additional Information

Common Name Rosemary, Rusmary
Botanical Name Rosmarinus officinalis
Number of Seeds / Pack 1 Grams
Foliage Color Green
Flower Color Blue
Plant is Organic / Hybrid? Hybrid

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Rosemary Herb Seeds

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value

You may like

Lemon Balm Herb Seeds

₹149.00

Out of stock

Thyme English Winter Seeds

₹90.00

Out of stock

Sweet Fennel Herb Seeds

₹50.00

Out of stock

Sarso Saag Mustard Leaves Seeds(25 seeds)

₹55.00

Out of stock

 

FREE SHIPPING

ON ORDERS OVER Rs.500
 

+91-7303231231

MONDAY-SATURDAY, 9AM-7PM
 

MONEY BACK GUARANTEE

WITHIN 30DAYS AFTER DELIVERY
 

SPECIAL GIFTS & DISCOUNTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter